United Kingdom Immigration, Migration Expert UK, Visa Services - ATBSS
  • Call us : + 971 4 2434557
  • Email : info@atbss.org

Study in United Kingdom

You are a skilled worker & you want to work & live in United Kingdom

You want to invest or start a business in United Kingdom

You want to sponsor your partner or family member

United Kingdom Immigration

United Kingdom Immigration, Even today, United Kingdom remains one of the world’s most appealing destinations for immigrants from the GCC countries.

The UK has a long history of ATBSS and is today an extremely multicultural and welcoming country, allowing all expats the freedom to celebrate their own cultures in any way they see fit. Standards of infrastructure throughout the entire country are high, quality healthcare is widely available for all and is mostly free, while the education system is of an extremely high standard and boasts some of the world’s best universities.

The UK’s relatively small size and very good public transport network also means that residents can easily get out to explore the very best of which the country has to offer.
As one of the most attractive countries in Europe with over 100 languages spoken, the United Kingdom is one of the best European options when it comes to immigration.

The ATBSS Office is specialized in delivering applications under all UK ATBSS programs, whether you intend to study, work, invest or retire on the British land.

We are here to maximize your chances and to give you straightforward advice based on our comprehensive expertise, our knowledge in ATBSS law and most important, on our interest to submit applications that will be approved.

All our visa applicants are based in GCC so we have a great understanding of every challenge there is on the way and we have designed in time various proactive approaches to make sure you have the best assistance and the right advice.

We understand your goal and with the right team, we provide the best value migration service available in GCC? Why? Because your application approval is a testimony of our hard work and success.

  • You want to study

    You want to study in United Kingdom *The ATBSS Office is registered for processing ATBSS applications for European countries, including The United Kingdom. The UK Student Visa category allows overseas students to come to study in the UK at various levels, ranging from primary and secondary to postgraduate and vocational. Anyone wishing to study in the UK is required to obtain an appropriate Student visa before commencing any course. The Student Visa programs are divided into two major categories:Tier 4 Student (Adult)The Tier 4 Student (Adult) visa is for students who intend to undertake any post-16 education at any specific United Kingdom institution in a full time course. The Tier 4 Student (Adult) visa is flexible and allows students to participate in both short and long term courses of at least 6 months in duration. To qualify, students must have a confirmed offer of enrolment from a licensed education provider (sponsor), be able to maintain and accommodate themselves while they are studying and show that they are able to pay their course fees.Basic RequirementsThe UK Border Agency has set specific requirements that all applicants must meet in order to apply for a Student visa under the Tier 4 (Adult) category. Applicants will be required to show that they have been accepted into a recognised course of study at an approved UK institution, licensed by the UK Border Agency. Applicants will also be required to provide evidence that they have sufficient funds available to support themselves whilst in the UK without undertaking employment, other than part time and vacation work permitted for adult students.EntitlementsSuccessful applicants will be granted a visa in line with the length of their initial course of study. The Tier 4 (Adult) Student visa offers the student the benefit of developing an educational base in the UK while being permitted to work up to 20 hours per week during term periods. Tier 4 Student (Adult) visa holders are permitted to work full time during vacation periods without seeking further permission from the UK Border Agency. In some instances, graduate level students may be able to switch into a working visa category that could lead to settlement in the UK. At The ATBSS Office, we have a department specialized in UK Student Visa. All our Student Visa assessment are free, individually made according to your needs and 100% confidential. Call us today or book an assessment to find out more about the UK Student Visa.
  • You are a skilled

    You are a skilled worker and you want to work & live in United Kingdom *The ATBSS Office is registered for processing ATBSS applications for European countries, including The United Kingdom. The UK Work Visa categories are designed to attract professionals from all industries to occupy key positions. Many UK Work visas allow for extended visa options which can lead to permanent residence. With Europe at its doorstep and a large domestic market, the various UK work visa categories offer a gateway for thousands of applicants from the GCC countries seeking a better life. The UK is a very popular destination for people wanting to live and work in a new country. However, the UK’s ATBSS system is complex. Since 2008, most work-related visa applications are made through a five tier, points-based system which measures applicants against various criteria designed to assess their eligibility for a UK work or study visa.

    Tier 1 Visa

    The Highly Skilled Worker Tier 1 (General) visa is designed to attract highly skilled workers to live and work in the UK. This visa category is suitable for qualified individuals who wish to seek employment, attend job interviews or establish a business in the UK. Applicants must be able to demonstrate they have the required English language ability, maintenance (funds) and a recognised qualification to be eligible to qualify. In addition, applicants must meet the minimum point requirements on an assessment for attributes including age, previous earnings and any UK experience. Successful applicants will be granted temporary residence under the Tier 1 (General) visa category, which will permit them to live and work freely in the UK for an initial period of three (3) years.

    Visa Requirements

    There is a specific set of requirements that all applicants must meet in order to apply for a Work visa under the Tier 1 (General) category. To qualify for migration under the Tier 1 (General) category, you must be able to satisfy the basic visa requirements related to your age, English language ability, qualification, previous earnings, UK experience and available funds. The point allocation is configured such that applicants must hold a recognised qualification to meet the minimum requirements.

    Entitlements

    Successful applicants are granted temporary residence under the Tier 1 (General) visa and are allowed to live and work or set up a business in the UK without any restrictions. As a temporary resident, successful applicants will have free access to public schools, and subsidised tertiary education for their dependants. Eligible dependents may also be able to work or study without any restrictions. A Work visa under Tier 1 (General) is initially granted for three (3) years with the ability to apply for further stay and Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR). ILR entitles individuals to permanent residency in the UK. Permanent residents may also be eligible to sponsor their family for migration to the UK and apply for British citizenship.

    Tier 2 Visa

    Tier 2 (General)

    For workers who have an offer of skilled work and a certificate of sponsorship from a UK employer with a valid Tier 2 sponsorship licence. The job on offer must be one that cannot be filled by a worker already resident in the UK. Since 2011, there has been a cap of 20,700 visas that can be issue in this category every year.

    Tier 2 (Intra company transfer)

    For employees of multinationals who are being transferred to the UK branch, Applicants must have a valid certificate of sponsorship from their employer. There are four sub-categories
    • Long-term staff
    • Short-term staff
    • Graduate trainee
    • Skills transfer

    Tier 2 (sportsman)

    For sportspeople of international calibre intending to stay in the UK for a lengthy period

    Tier 2 (minister of religion)

    For missionaries, monks, ministers of religion and the like

    Requirements

    The basic requirement for this visa is to score a minimum number of points for attributes including sponsorship, qualifications, prospective earnings, English language and available funds. In the first instance, a prospective sponsor will apply to the UK Border Agency in order to be granted a licence. When successfully licensed, a sponsor can apply for a number of certificates of sponsorship, which they can then present to the people whom they intend to sponsor. Once a prospective employee has been allocated a certificate of sponsorship, he or she will be eligible to apply for UK entry clearance or leave to remain in the UK.

    Entitlements

    The Sponsored Worker (Tier 2 General) visa is issued for an initial maximum period of three (3) years. Upon successfully holding a Sponsored Worker (Tier 2 General) for a total of five (5) years, individuals may be entitled to apply for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR). ILR entitles individuals to permanent residency in the UK, as well as visa-free travel to and from the UK. ILR holders may also be able to sponsor their non-British relatives into the UK and may also ultimately be eligible to apply for British citizenship. Eligible dependents may also qualify to be included and upon obtaining the visa, may also work or study without any restrictions. At The ATBSS Office, all our team members have a long history in succeeding applications for the UK Skilled workers and Tier 1 programs. We have witnessed changes within the process, the profession eligibility and requirements throughout time. The ATBSS Office has an advantage of being up to date with all the information, documentation and new regulation, keeping your application on safe and skilled hands. All our initial Skilled Migration Program Visa assessment are free, individually made according to your needs and 100% confidential. Call us today or book an assessment to see if you qualify for the UK work migration programs.
  • You want to invest

    You want to invest or start a business in United Kingdom *The ATBSS Office is registered for processing ATBSS applications for European countries, including The United Kingdom. The UK Family Visa Program allows UK nationals, UK permanent residents and EEA-nationals resident in the UK to sponsor partners, parents and children to remain in the UK. This category is divided in 4 major programs:

    SPOUSE/CIVIL PARTNER

    The Spouse/Civil Partner visa allows those married to, or in a civil partnership with, a UK citizen or permanent resident to live in the UK.

    FIANCE/PROSPECTIVE CIVIL PARTNER VISA

    The Fiancee/Prospective Civil Partner visa allows the partner of a UK citizen or permanent resident to marry or register a civil partnership in the UK.

    UNMARRIED PARTNER VISA

    The Unmarried Partner Visa allows a committed partner of a UK citizen or permanent resident to settle in the UK.

    EEA FAMILY VISA

    The EEA Family Visa is specifically for family members of EEA nationals living in the UK to join their family member.

    CERTIFICATE OF APPROVAL

    The Certificate of Approval gives you permission to get married or to enter into a civil partnership in the UK . The ATBSS Office is founded by people, so the Partner/Spouse/Family visa is one of the products of the utmost importance for us. We understand that you want your family members to join as quickly as possible. Our experience with family migration will facilitate a fast and accurate selection of the most appropriate visa option for you, the lodgment and processing of your visa case along with the insurance of providing full support and advisory for any type of complications in meeting the sponsorship. All our initial Partner/Spouse/Family Program Visa assessment are free, individually made according to your needs and 100% confidential. Call us today or book an assessment to see how you can reunite your family.
  • You want to sponsor

    You want to sponsor your partner or family member   The ATBSS is registered with the Office Of Migration Agents Registration Authority in Australia – the only regulation authority to certify immigration consultants for Australia. Whether you are an Australian resident or you are married to an Australian citizen or resident, whether you are in a common law relationship with a resident for over a year or you are interested in sponsoring your close family, Partner or Parent Visa is exactly what you need. All of our advisors at The ATBSS have experience in bringing families together and reuniting them, and we know the simple and efficient way to do this. For Australia, you can live up to two years on your sponsored visa and afterwards you may be eligible to apply directly for Permanent Residence. Partner/Family Member Classification Partner Visas Australian citizens and permanent residents can sponsor partners for migration to Australia. To sponsor a partner, you must either be married, in a living together relationship, have a registered relationship or be engaged. Specific requirements: To be married, engaged or in a relationship living together for over 12 months. To not live separately on a permanent basis. Proof of living together within the last year. Parent Visas Parents with at least half their children living permanently in Australia may be eligible for a parent visa that gives them permanent residence in Australia. Parents over a certain age may be eligible to apply for an Aged Parent visa, allowing them to remain in Australia on a bridging visa during processing. The ATBSS is founded by people, so the Spouse/Parent visa is one of the products of the utmost importance for us. We understand that you want your family members to join as quickly as possible. Our experience with family migration will facilitate a fast and accurate selection of the most appropriate visa option for you, the lodgment and processing of your visa case along with the insurance of providing full support and advisory for any type of complications in meeting the sponsorship. At The ATBSS, all our team members have a long history in succeeding applications for reuniting families. We have witnessed changes within the process and we even know when you can directly qualify for Permanent Residence, without going through the temporary Spouse Visa. All our initial Partner/Parent Program Visa assessment are free, individually made according to your needs and 100% confidential. Call us today or book an assessment to see how you can reunite your family.
Company Setup in UAE

Immigration Destinations

various immigration destination around the globe for work and study
Menu Title